Daftar Lengkap Peraih Emmy Awards 2016

Agustinus Shindu Alpito    •    19 September 2016 17:17 WIB
emmy awards
Daftar Lengkap Peraih Emmy Awards 2016
(Foto: BBC)

Metrotvnews.com, Los Angeles: Ajang penghargaan bagi insan televisi di Amerika Serikat, Emmy Awards, telah digelar untuk ke-68 kali pada Minggu 18 September 2016 waktu setempat, di Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, California.

Dipandu pembawa acara Jimmy Kimmel, serial televisi Game of Thrones menunjukkan dominasi dengan masuk ke 23 nominasi. Kisah yang diangkat dari novel karya George R.R Martin itu juga berhasil keluar sebagai pemenang kategori bergengsi, Best Drama Series.

Dalam perkembangannya, ajang Emmy Awards jadi barometer penting tentang kemajuan industri televisi. Para pemenang dalam ajang ini dirumuskan oleh Academy of Television Arts & Science.

Berikut daftar lengkap pemenang Emmy Awards ke-68:

1. Best Drama Series

The Americans

Game of Thrones -- Pemenang

House of Cards

Downton Abbey 

Better Call Saul 

Mr. Robot 

Homeland


2. Best Comedy Series

Veep -- Pemenang

Transparent

Silicon Valley

Modern Family

Master of None

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Black-ish
 

3. Best Actress in a Drama Series

Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder

Claire Danes. Homeland

Taraji P. Henson, Empire

Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black -- Pemenang

Keri Russell, The Americans

Robin Wright, House of Cards
 

4. Best Actor in a Drama Series

Kyle Chandler, Bloodline

Rami Malek, Mr. Robot -- Pemenang

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Matthew Rhys, The Americans

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

 

5. Best Directing for a Drama Series

Downton Abbey, "Episode 9," Directed by Michael Engler 

Game of Thrones, "Battle of the Bastards," Directed by Miguel Sapochnik -- Pemenang

Game of Thrones, "The Door," Directed by Jack Bender

Homeland, "The Tradition Of Hospitality," Directed by Lesli Linka Glatter

The Knick, "This Is All We Are," Directed by Steven Soderbergh

Ray Donovan, "Exsuscito," Directed by David Hollander

 

6. Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones

Lena Headey, Game of Thrones

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey -- Pemenang

Maura Tierney, The Affair

Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones

Constance Zimmer, UnREAL

 

7. Best Writing for a Drama Series

The Americans, "Persona Non Grata," Written by Joel fields, Joe Weisenberg

Downton Abbey, "Episode 8," Writen by Julian Fellowes

Game of Thrones, "Battle Of The Bastards," Written by David Benioff, D. B. Weiss -- Pemenang

The Good Wife, "End," Written by Robert King, Michelle King

Mr. Robot, "eps1.0_hellofriend.mov," Written by Sam Esmail

UnREAL, "Return," Written by Marti Noxon, Sarah Gertrude Shapiro

 

8. Best Variety Sketch Series

Documentary Now!

Drunk History

Inside Amy Schumer

Key & Peele -- Pemenang

Portlandia

Saturday Night Live

 

9. Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Louis J. Horvitz, 58th Grammy Awards

Beth McCarthy-Miller, Adele: Live in New York City

Chris Rock, Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo

Thomas Kail & Alex Rudzinski, Grease: Live! -- Pemenang

Kahlil Joseph & Beyoncé Knowles Carter, Lemonade

Glenn Weiss, The Kennedy Center Honors

 

10. Best Variety Talk Series

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver -- Pemenang

The Late Late Show with James Corden

Real Time With Bill Maher

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon


11. Best Writing for a Variety Special

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo, Written by Amy Schumer

John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid, Written by John Mulaney

Patton Oswalt: Talking For Clapping, Written by Patton Oswalt -- Pemenang

Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted, Written by Tig Notaro

Triumph’s Election Special 2016, Written by Robert Smigel, David Feldman, RJ Fried, Michael Koman, Brian Reich, Andy Breckman, Josh Comers, Raj Desai, Jarrett Grode, Ben Joseph, Matthew Kirsch, Michael Lawrence, Craig Rowin, Zach Smilovitz, David Taylor, Andy Weinberg; Additional material by Jesse Joyce, Alex Scordelis, Ray James, Jason Reich

 

12. Best Limited Series

American Crime 

Fargo

The Night Manager

The People v. O.J. Simpson -- Pemenang

Roots

 

13. Best Television Movie

A Very Murray Christmas

All the Way

Confirmation

Luther

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride -- Pemenang

 

14. Best Actor in a Limited Series or a Television Movie

Bryan Cranston, All the Way

Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

Idris Elba, Luther

Cuba Gooding Jr., The People v. O.J. Simpson

Tom Hiddleston, The Night Manager

Courtney B. Vance, The People v. O.J. Simpson -- Pemenang

 

15. Best Actress in a Limited Series or a Television Movie

Kirsten Dunst, Fargo

Felicity Huffman, American Crime

Audra McDonald, Lady Day at Emerson's Bar & Grill

Sarah Paulson, The People v. O.J. Simpson -- WINNER

Lili Taylor, American Crime

Kerry Washington, Confirmation

 

16. Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Television Movie

Sterling K. Brown, The People v. O.J. Simpson -- Pemenang

Hugh Laurie, The Night Manager

Jesse Plemons, Fargo

David Schwimmer, The People v. O.J. Simpson

John Travolta, The People v. O.J. Simpson

Bokeem Woodbine, Fargo

 

17. Best Directing for a Limited Series or a Television Movie

All the Way, Directed by Jay Roach

Fargo, "Before The Law," Directed by Noah Hawley

The Night Manager, Directed by Susanne Bier -- Pemenang

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, "From The Ashes Of Tragedy,", Directed by Ryan Murphy

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, "Manna From Heaven,", Directed by Anthony Hemingway

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, "The Race Card," Directed by John Singleton

 

18. Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Television Movie

Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Hotel

Olivia Colman, The Night Manager

Regina King, American Crime -- Pemenang

Melissa Leo, All the Way

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Hotel

Jean Smart, Fargo

 

19. Best Writing for a Limited Series or Television Movie

Fargo, "Loplop," Written by Bob DeLaurentis

Fargo, "Palindrome," Written by Noah Hawley

The Night Manager, Written by David Farr

The People v. O.J. Simpson, "From The Ashes Of Tragedy," Written by Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski -- Pemenang

The People v. O.J. Simpson, "Marcia, Marcia, Marcia" (FX), Written by D.V. DeVincentis

The People v. O.J. Simpson, "The Race Card" (FX), Written by Joe Robert Cole

 

20. Best Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race

American Ninja Warrior

Dancing With the Stars

Project Runway

Top Chef

The Voice -- Pemenang

 

21. Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish

Aziz Ansari, Master of None

Will Forte, The Last Man on Earth

William H. Macy, Shameless

Thomas Middleditch, Silicon Valley

Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent -- Pemenang

 

22. Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep -- Pemenang

Laurie Metcalf, Getting On

Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish

Amy Schumer, Inside Amy Schumer

Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie

 

23. Best Directing for a Comedy Series

Master Of None, "Parents," Directed by Aziz Ansari

Silicon Valley, "Daily Active Users," Directed by Alec Berg

Silicon Valley, "Founder Friendly," Directed by Mike Judge

Transparent, "Man on the Land,"  Directed by Jill Soloway -- Pemenang

Veep, "Kissing Your Sister," Directed by David Mandel

Veep, "Morning After," Directed by Chris Addison

Veep, "Mother," Directed by Dale Stern

 

24. Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Gaby Hoffmann, Transparent

Allison Janney, Mom

Judith Light, Transparent

Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live -- Pemenang

Niecy Nash, Getting O

 

25. Best Writing for a Comedy Series

Catastrophe, "Episode 1," Written by Rob Delaney, Sharon Horgan

Master of None, "Parents," Written by Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang --Pemenang

Silicon Valley, "Founder Friendly," Written by Dan O'Keefe

Sillicon Valley, "The Uptick," Written by Alec Berg

Veep, "Morning After," Written by Alec Berg

Veep, "Mother," Written by Alex Gregory, Peter Huyck

 

26. Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Louie Anderson, Baskets -- Pemenang

Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Ty Burrell, Modern Family

Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Tony Hale, Veep

Keegan-Michael Key, Key and Peele

Matt Walsh, Veep

 

27. Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul

Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones

Kit Harington, Game of Thrones

Michael Kelly, House of Cards

Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline -- Pemenang

Jon Voight, Ray Donovan

 

28. Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan -- Pemenang

Mahershala Ali, House of Cards

Reg E. Cathey, House of Cards

Michael J. Fox, The Good Wife

Paul Sparks, House of Cards

Max von Sydow, Game of Thrones

 

29. Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Margo Martindale, The Americans -- Pemenang

Ellen Burstyn, House of Cards

Allison Janney, Masters of Sex

Laurie Metcalf, Horace and Pete

Molly Parker, House of Cards

Carrie Preston, The Good Wife

 

30. Best Guest Actor in a Comedy

Peter Scolari, Girls -- Pemenang

Larry David, Saturday Night Live

Tracy Morgan, Saturday Night Live

Martin Mull, Veep

Bob Newhart, The Big Bang Theory

Bradley Whitford, Transparent

 

31. Best Guest Actress in a Comedy

Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, Saturday Night Live -- Pemenang

Christine Baranski, The Big Bang Theory

Melora Hardin, Transparent

Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live

Laurie Metcalf, The Big Bang Theory

Amy Schumer, Saturday Night Live

 

32. Best Special Class Program

Grease: Live! -- Pemenang

73rd Golden Globe Awards

The Oscars

Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show

69th Annual Tony Awards

 

33. Best Variety Special

The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time Special -- Pemenang

Adele Live in New York City

Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo

Kennedy Center Honors

Lemonade

 

34. Outstanding Host for a Reality-Competition or Reality Program

RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race -- Pemenang

Ryan Seacrest, American Idol

Tom Bergeron, Dancing With the Stars

Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night

Steve Harvey, Little Big Shots

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway

 

35. Best Structured Reality Program

Shark Tank -- Pemenang

Antiques Roadshow

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives

Lip Sync Battle

MythBusters

Undercover Boss

 

36. Best Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way -- Pemenang

Deadliest Catch

Gaycation With Ellen Page

Intervention

Project Greenlight

United Shades of America

 

37. Best Documentary or Non-Fiction Special

What Happened, Miss Simone? -- Pemenang

Becoming Mike Nichols

Everything is Copy — Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted

Listen to Me Marlon

Mapplethorpe: Look at the Pictures

 

38. Best Documentary or Non-Fiction Series

Making a Murderer -- Pemenang

American Masters

Chef's Table 

The Seventies

Woman With Gloria Steinem

 

39. Best Informational Series or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown -- Pemenang

Inside the Actors Studio

Star Talk With Neil deGrasse Tyson

The Story of God With Morgan Freeman 

Vice


 
 

(DEV)